Eric Bendfeldt

   Eric Bendfeldt
   Extension Specialist
   Community Viability
   Harrisonburg, VA
   (540) 432-6029, Ext. 106


   ebendfel@vt.edu
   Farm to Table blog
 

Wynse Brooks

   Wynse Brooks
   Senior Research Associate
   Barley breeding research and cultivar development
   427 Smyth Hall
   (540) 231-7624  


   wybrooks@vt.edu

Julia Burger

   Julia Burger
   Research Associate
   Soil science
   250 Smyth Hall
   (540) 231-9795  


   jcburger@vt.edu

Not Pictured

Chaoqi Chen
Postdoctoral Associate
RB1880, Suite 1129, 129-7
(540)231-9788

 


chaoqi3@vt.edu

Elizabeth Clevinger

   Elizabeth Clevinger
   Research Associate
   519 Latham
   (540) 231-9584

 


   ecleving@vt.edu
 

Thomas Hardiman

Thomas Hardiman
Seed Certification Program Administrator
Seed Certification VCIA, Mechicsville, Va.
(804) 746-4884

 


hardiman@vt.edu

Katie Haering

   Kathryn Haering
   Research Associate
   Land Reclamation
   238-C Smyth Hall
   (540) 231-9875


   khaering@vt.edu

Elizabeth Hokanson

   Elizabeth Hokanson
   Research Associate
   Grains crops testing
   425-B Smyth Hall
   (540) 231-4490  


   egrucker@vt.edu

Tammy Holler

Tammy Holler
Nutrient Management Specialist, Small Farms
Va. Dept. of Conservation & Recreation
600 E. Main St. - 4th floor
Richmond, VA 23219
(804)786-2235
tammyh3@vt.edu

Sara Koropchak

   Sara Koropchak
   Research Associate
   Ecosystem Restoration
   238 Smyth Hall  
   (540) 231-6482  


   ksara1@vt.edu

Limei Liu

    Dr. Limei Liu    
   Research Associate    
   Wheat breeding & cultivar development
   419 Smyth Hall
   (540) 231-9540   

  
   limeiliu@vt.edu

Subas Malla

   Dr. Subas Malla
   Research Scientist
   Small grains genomics breeding and fusarium head blight
   419 Smyth Hall
   (540) 231-9540  


   msubas1@vt.edu

Valerie Moore

 Valerie Moore
Nutrient Management Specialist
184 Laurel Hill Road
Verona, VA 24482
(540)248-9396


vbmoore@vt.edu

Zenah Zorndorff

   Dr. Zenah Orndorff
   Sr. Research Associate
   Reclamation of disturbed soils
   215 Latham
   (540) 231-8659


   zenah@vt.edu

Reed Thomas

   T. David Reed
   Agronomist
   Tobacco agroecosystem management
   SPAREC, Blackstone, Va
   (434) 292-5331  


   threed@vt.edu

Shang Chao

Dr. Chao Shang
   Research Associate
   Chemical and Instrumental Analysis
   364 Smyth Hall
   (540) 231-9801  


   chshang@vt.edu

Luciana Rosso

   Dr. Luciana Rosso
   Research Associate
   Soybean pathology
   533 Latham Hall
   (540) 231-9682


   luciana@vt.edu

Xunzhong Zhang

Dr. Xunzhong Zhang
Advanced Research Scientist
Turfgrass culture and physiology program
turf/crop molecular physiology ecology and sustainable culture system
367 Smyth Hall
(540) 231-9788  
xuzhang@vt.edu